2016 Drive, Chip & Putt Finals Results

 

Girls 14-15

D

C

P

Total

 

1

Alyssa Montgomery,Knoxville, Tn

9

7.5

10

26.5

 

2

Skylar Thompson,Buford, Ga

5

9

9

23

 

T3

Kyra Coxsouth,Salem, Ny

4

6

7.5

17.5

 

T3

Anika Dy, Traverse City, Mi

6

4

7.5

17.5

 

5

Sophie Guo, Bluffton, SC

8

5

4

17

 

6

Arielle Keating, Colorado Springs, Co

3

7.5

6

16.5

 

7

Julia Gregg, Dalls, Tx

10

3

3

16

 

8

Megan Whittaker, Elkhorn, Ne

7

2

5

14

 

9

Natalia Sompolvorachai, West Chester, Oh       

1

10

2

13

 

10

Sofia Young, Benicia, Ca

2

1

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 12-13

D

C

P

Total

 

1

Kayla Sam, Anaheim Hills, Ca

10

9

7

26

 

2

Elle Fox, Copperas Cove, Tx

7

10

8

25

 

3

Nicole Adam, Pinehurst, Nc

9

8

3

20

 

4

Stephanie Sus, Outh Barrington, Il

4

5

10

19

 

T5

Malia Schroede, Rarlington, Wa

3

3

9

15

 

T5

Sophia Burnett, Bluffton, Sc

5

4

6

15

 

T5

Tiya Chowdary, Montgomery, Nj

8

2

5

15

 

8

Kynadie Adams, Gallatin, Tn

6

6

1

13

 

9

Elaine Giantsopoulos, Richmond Hill, On

1.5

7

2

10.5

 

10

Kaitlyn Hanna, Omaha, Ne

1.5

1

4

6.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 10-11

D

C

P

Total

 

1

Alexa Pano, Lake Worth, Fl

10

9

7

26

 

T2

Mia Raines, Galena, Oh

8

1

10

19

 

T2

Morgan Guepet, New Orleans, La

3

8

8

19

 

4

Leigh Chien, Irvine, Ca

6

10

1

17

 

5

Kathryn Vanarragon, Blaine, Mn

9

5

2

16

 

6

Paris Fieldings, Suffolk, Va

7

2

6

15

 

T7

Emily Duans, Chaumburg, Il

5

4

5

14

 

T7

Siena Minor, Columbia, Mo

4

7

3

14

 

9

Nicole Criscone, Clifton Park, Ny

1

3

9

13

 

10

Jayla Kucy, Camrose, Alberta

2

6

4

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 7-9

D

C

P

Total

 

1

Emerson Blair, West Point, Ms

9

5

10

24

 

2

Mary Millerskidaway Island, Ga

8

6.5

9

23.5

 

T3

Kyla Layman, Traverse City, Mi

7

8

7

22

 

T3

Avery Zweig, Dallas, Tx

10

10

2

22

 

5

Vanessa Borovilos, Toronto, Ontario

5

6.5

8

19.5

 

6

Gianna Papa, Foster, Ri

6

3

6

15

 

7

Angelina Tolentino, Mount Laurel, Nj

1

9

4

14

 

8

Lauryn Olivia Leonard, Montgomery, Al

4

2

5

11

 

9

Aadyn Long, Lehigh, Ut

2

4

3

9

 

10                 

Caitlyn Chin, Denver, Co                                 

3         

1         

1         

5              

 

 

 

Boys 7-9 

D

C

P

Total       

1                   

Stephen Robert Hernandez,Houston, Tx             

10       

10       

5        

25  

2

Hugh Faulkner, Greenville, Sc

7

5

10

22

3

Colin Norton, Jackson, Mi

8

9

2

19

4

Ryan Light, Loganville, Ga

6

3

9

18

T5

Adriel Abaoag, Burbank, Ca

5

6

6

17

T5

Sam Udovichinver, Grove Heights, Mn

9

7

1

17

7

Charlie Danuloff, Mansfield, Oh

1.5

8

7

16.5

8

Jayden Lizama,Elk Grove, Ca

4

2

8

14

9

Jack St. Ledger, Little Falls, Nj

3

4

4

11

10

Weston Miller, Jackson, Ky

1.5

1

3

5.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 10-11

D

C

P

Total

1

Christian Kim, Vernon Hills, Il

9

9

8

26

2

Nolan Haynes, Barberton, Oh

8

7

10

25

3

Nashawn Tyson, North Palm Beach, Fl

6

6

9

21

4

Owen Bright, Roanoke, Va

4

10

5

19

5

Bach Ngo, Frederick, Md

10

5

2

17

6

Nathan Sampson, Temecula, Ca

7

2

6

15

7

Cooper Jones, Highland, Ut

3

4

7

14

8

Miguel Flores-Acton, San Angelo, Tx

2

8

1

11

9

J.P. Hepler, Overland Park, Ks

5

1

3

9

10

Sam O’hara, New York, Ny

1

3

4

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 12-13

D

C

P

Total

1

Ty Griggs, Manteca, Ca

10

9

9

28

2

Skyler Fox, Beaver Falls, Pa

7

10

10

27

3

Daniel Adkins, Holly Springs, Nc

4

8

8

20

4

Jay Nimmo, Benton, Ky

8

6

5

19

T5

Michael Derienzo, Southbury, Ct

6

3

7

16

T5

Tate Herrenbruck, Salina, Ks

9

5

2

16

7

Eric Doyle, San Diego, Ca

5

4

6

15

8

Jones Free, Marion Junction, Al

2

7

1

10

T9

Ryan Hailey, Mansfield, Tx

2

1

4

7

T9

Eric Klutke, Crystal Lake, Il

2

2

3

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

                 

Boys 14-15

D

C

P

Total

1

Michael Thorbjornsen, Wellesley, Ma

9

10

4

23

T2

Daniel Uranga, Wilder, Id

8

4

10

22

T2

Chase Venn, Columbia, Mo

7

8

7

22

T2

Marco Punzo, Prosper, Tx

10

9

3

22

5

Johnny Wright, Orlando, Fl

2.5

7

9

18.5

6

Luke Trujillo, Colorado Springs, Co

2.5

5

8

15.5

7

Tommy Sullivan, Grosse Pointe, Mi

6

3

5

14

8

Caleb Kimmel, Olathe, Ks

5

6

2

13

9

Andrew Lacongo, Holland, Ny

2.5

1

6

9.5

10

Brian Feinstein, McLean, Va

2.5

2

1

5.5

 

 

More