2014 Masters Tournament committee

CHAIRMAN: William P. Payne, Atlanta

CHAIRMAN EMERITUS: William W. Johnson, Columbia

VICE-CHAIRMAN: Joe T. Ford, Little Rock, Ark.

COMPETITION COMMITTEES: Fred S. Ridley, Tampa, Fla., chairman; P. Daniel Yates III, Atlanta

RULES COMMITTEE: Fred S. Ridley, Tampa, Fla., chairman; Thomas O’Toole Jr., St. Louis, Mo., honorary chairman, president, USGA; Sandy Dawson, Fife, Scotland, honorary chairman, captain, Royal and Ancient Golf Club; Pierre E. Bechmann, Chantilly, France; Sir Michael F. Bonallack, Fife, Scotland; James C. Davis, Hanover, Md.; Walter W. Driver Jr., Atlanta; Eugene M. Howerdd Jr., Saphire, N.C.; Gordon B.B. Jeffrey, Southport, England; James E. Reinhart, Mequon, Wis.; Dr. John D. Reynolds III, Augusta; Ian W.L. Webb, Belfast, N. Ireland; Geoffrey Y. Yang, Menlo Park, Calif.; Brad Alexander, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Karen Ammerman, Webster, Mass.; Ted Bishop, Franklin, Ind.; John Bodenhamer, Far Hills, N.J.; Daniel B. Burton, Lancaster, Pa.; Rick Burton, Atlanta; Steve Carman, Middleburg, Fla.; Tom Carpus, Kennett Square, Pa.; David Cherry, Adelaide, South Australia; Stephen Cox, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Mike Davis, Far Hills, N.J.; Peter Dawson, Fife, Scotland; Tyler Dennis, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Jim Duncan, Wilmington, N.C.; Mark Dusbabek, Las Vegas; William E. Fallon, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Dow Finsterwald, Orlando, Fla.; Ernest J. Getto, Santa Barbara, Calif.; William W. Gist, Omaha, Neb.; Jose Manuel Gomez, Puebla, Mexico; Brad Gregory, Chandler, Ariz.; Kerry Haigh, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Jeff Hall, Far Hills, N.J.; Ron Hickman, Hattiesburg, Miss.; Simon Higginbottom, West Midlands, England; Chris J. Hilton, Newcastle, UK; C. Malcolm Holland III, Dallas; G. Thomas Hough, New York; Dale Jackson, Ontario, Canada; Sheila Johnson, The Plains, Va.; Bryan Jones, East Hanover, N.J.; William L. Katz, Chatham Township, N.J.; Andrew Langford-Jones, Victoria, Australia; Paul Levy, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Theo Manyama, Western Cape, South Africa; Andy McFee, Bucks, England; Edward G. Michaels, Atlanta; Diana M. Murphy, Sea Island, Ga.; John Mutch Jr., Nazareth, Pa.; Asuka Nakahara, Merion, Pa.; Mark E. Newell, McLean, Va.; Thomas Pagel, Far Hills, N.J.; John Paramor, Surrey, England; Orlando Pope, Flower Mound, Texas; David Price, Dallas; Mark P. Reinemann, Pewaukee, Wis.; David E. Rickman, Fife, Scotland; Steve Rintoul, Lithia, Fla.; Mark Russell, Orlando, Fla.; John Slater, Heathrow, Fla.; Derek Sprague, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; George J. Still, Palo Alta, Calif.; Jittisak Tamprasert, Singapore; Peter Unsworth, Lancashire, England; Thomas Waldenstedt, Jonkoping, Sweden; Robby Ware, Kingwood, Texas; Mark Wilson, Grand Rapids, Mich.; Allen Wronowski, Phoenix, Md.; Andy Yamanaka, Tokyo, Japan

CUP AND TEE MARKER PLACEMENT COMMITTEE: Robert H. Chapman III, Inman, S.C., chairman; John M. Griffith Jr., Fort Worth, Texas; Jefferson B.A. Knox, Augusta; David Graham, Whitefish, Mont.

GOLF COURSE COMMITTEE: Jefferson B.A. Knox, Augusta, chairman

PRACTICE ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE: David W. Dorman, Atlanta, chairman; James J. Dunne III, New York; William R. Howell, Carefree, Ariz.; David S. Kirkland, Palm Beach, Fla.; Ray M. Robinson, Atlanta; Rick Allen, Augusta; Ed W. Jones, Atlanta

STARTERS AND ANNOUNCERS COMMITTEE: Toby S. Wilt, Nashville, Tenn., chairman; James H. Blanchard, Columbus, Ga.; Bradford R. Boss, Lincoln, R.I.; Edward B. Close Jr., Littleton, Colo.; Virgis W. Colbert, Singer Island, Fla.; John C. Dobbs, Memphis, Tenn.; Donald V. Fites, Peoria, Ill.; Bradford M. Freeman, Los Angeles; Sir Ronald Hampel, West Sussex, England; Phil S. Harison Jr., Augusta; James M. Hoak, North Palm Beach, Fla.; J. Fleming Norvell, Augusta; Donald P. Remey, Jupiter, Fla.; David M. Roderick, Ligonier, Pa.; Jack A. Vickers, Castle Rock, Colo.; J. Bransford Wallace, Nashville, Tenn.; William K. Warren Jr., Tulsa, Okla.; John H. Williams, Tulsa, Okla.; Scott Davenport, Charlotte, N.C.; Johnny Paulk III, Jekyll Island, Ga.

ADMISSION CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE: Lee J. Styslinger III, Birmingham, Ala., chairman; Warren A. Stephens, Little Rock, Ark.

CONCESSION COMMITTEE: Michael D. Thompson, Birmingham, Ala., chairman; Frederick W. Gluck, Santa Barbara, Calif.

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE: Brian L. Roberts, Philadelphia, chairman; Hugh L. McColl III, Charlotte, N.C.; Timothy P. Neher, Boston; Samuel J. Palmisano, Southport, Conn.; Brady L. Rackley III, Atlanta

FINANCE COMMITTEE: Hugh L. McColl Jr., Charlotte, N.C., chairman; S. Taylor Glover, Atlanta; Edward D. Herlihy, New York; Robert L. Johnston, Atlanta

FIRST AID COMMITTEE:
Dr. W. Howard Hudson, Augusta, chairman;
Dr. Paul J. Herzwurm, Evans; Dr. Robert R. Waller, Memphis, Tenn.; Dr. H. Bradford Jones, Augusta

GALLERY GUARDS COMMITTEE: Thomas M. Blanchard Jr., Augusta, chairman; Charles G. Caye Jr., Augusta; James M. Hull, Augusta; William S. Morris IV, Augusta; George F. Claussen III, Augusta; J.C. Henry Claussen III, Augusta; Alan K. Griffin, Evans; Ken Hardy, Augusta

GROUNDS COMMITTEE: Leroy H. Simkins Jr., Augusta, chairman; William D. McKnight, Augusta; Charles R. Yates Jr., Atlanta; Joseph R. Burch Jr., Coconut Creek, Fla.; Lowell Dorn, Augusta; Jay Forrester, Augusta; Don A. Grantham, Augusta; Michael Greene, Evans; Steve Hackman, Evans; Richard W. Severson, Martinez; Robert L. Sutton, Jacksonville, Fla.

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE:
W. Patrick Battle, Atlanta, chairman; William B. Harrison Jr., Greenwich, Conn.; Gregory E. Johnson, San Mateo, Calif.; James Cox Kennedy, Atlanta; Robert E. Long Jr., Greensboro, N.C.; Darla D. Moore, Ft. Worth, Texas; Dr. Condoleezza Rice, Stanford, Calif.; Lynn C. Swann, Sewickley, Pa.; Kevin Warsh, New York

MEDIA COMMITTEE: Craig Heatley, Auckland, New Zealand, chairman; John J. Carr, Dublin, Ireland; George H. Davis Jr., Los Angeles; Scott T. Ford, Little Rock, Ark.; Edward D. Herlihy, New York; David B. Ingram, LaVergne, Tenn.; Robert L. Johnston, Atlanta; Mark C. McKinley, Dallas; William S. Morris III, Augusta; Thomas C. Nelson, Charlotte, N.C.; Claude B. Nielsen, Birmingham, Ala.; Samuel A. Nunn, Atlanta; Lawrence R. Pugh, Naples, Fla.; Ronald Townsend, Jacksonville, Fla.

PAR 3 CONTEST COMMITTEE: Lee J. Styslinger III, Birmingham, Ala., chairman; Bruce A. Lilly, St. Paul, Minn.; Donald P. Remey, Jupiter, Fla.

POLICE AND PARKING COMMITTEE: Nick W. Evans Jr., Augusta, chairman; Dessey L. Kuhlke, Augusta; N. Turner Simkins, Augusta; Barry L. Storey, Augusta; Thomas M. Dozier, Augusta; Paul Menk, Augusta; Richard Roundtree, Augusta

PRESENTATIONS COMMITTEE: Eugene M. Howerdd Jr., Saphire, N.C., chairman; Craig Heatley, Auckland, New Zealand; Gordon B.B. Jeffrey, Southport, England

SCORE REPORTING SYSTEM COMMITTEE: Charles H. Morris, Savannah, chairman; Thomas W. Dickson, Charlotte, N.C.; Frank Dolan Jr., Augusta; Louis V. Gerstner Jr., Armonk, N.Y.; Mark C. Pigott, Medina, Wash.; Stephen W. Brown Jr., Evans; Berry Crain Jr., Aiken; Joseph W. Hughes, Augusta; J. Carleton Vaughn Jr., Augusta

SECURITY COMMITTEE: Terence F. McGuirk, Atlanta, chairman; M. James Gorrie, Birmingham, Ala.; John S. McColl, Atlanta; H. Taylor Morrissette Jr., Mobile, Ala.; Christopher C. Quick, Purchase, N.Y.; Robert H. Spilman Jr., Martinsville, Va.

SPECIAL ASSIGNMENTS COMMITTEE: Harold W. Andersen, Omaha, Neb.; J. Frank Broyles, Fayetteville, Ark.; Rex D. Cross, La Jolla, Calif.; Theodore N. Danforth, Locust Valley, N.Y.; John H. Dobbs, Memphis, Tenn.; Beverly F. Dolan, Charlotte, N.C.; William S. Farish, Versailles, Ky.; Dr. H. Ray Finney, Augusta; William T. Gary III, Augusta; Dr. Harry J. Harper III, Augusta; John W. Harris, Charlotte, N.C.; Clifford M. Kirtland Jr., Atlanta; H. Colin Maclaine, Lancashire, England; Will F. Nicholson Jr., Denver; H. Lawrence Parker, Hobe Sound, Fla.; Ogden M. Phipps, Palm Beach, Fla.; J. Haley Roberts Jr., Augusta; George P. Shultz, Stanford, Calif.; Robert P. Timmerman, Aiken; Francis A. Townsend Jr., Aiken; Frank Troutman Jr., Atlanta; George R. Wislar, Marietta, Ga.; P. Dan Yates Jr., Atlanta

TOURNAMENT IMPROVEMENTS COMMITTEE: Edwin L. Douglass Jr., Augusta, chairman; Robert W. Berry, Tulsa, Okla.; Thomas G. Cousins, Atlanta; R. Stuart Dickson, Charlotte, N.C.; Charles F. Knight, St. Louis, Mo.; Robert P. O’Block, Chestnut Hill, Mass.; Jack Burke Jr., Houston

TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE: Grey B. Murray, Augusta, chairman; Clayton P. Boardman, Augusta

More