2018 Drive, Chip & Putt National Finals Results

Results from the 2018 Drive, Chip & Putt National Finals at Augusta National Golf Club.

 

Boys 14-15

D

C

P

Total

 

1

BRENDAN VALDES- ORLANDO,FL

6

7

10

23

 

2

JOSH LAVELY - KEWADIN,MI

10

10

3

23

T3

BCOREY BOERNER - BLOOMINGTON, MN

3

8

9

20

 

T3

JAY NIMMO - BENTON, KY

8

4

8

20

 

5

LUKE DELGOBBO - FONTHILL, ONTARIO

9

6

4

19

 

6

KADEN FORD - COLORADO SPRINGS, CO

4

9

5

18

 

7

ELKIM DONDON BUMACOD - SYLMAR, CA

7

2

6

15

 

8

IAN GILLIGAN - RENO, NV

5

1

7

13

 

T9

DREW WILSONPOTTS - CAMP, MS

2

3

2

7

 

T9

JACK FARKAS - ARDMORE, PA

1

5

1

7

 

 

Girls 14-15

D

C

P

Total

 

1

KATHERINE SCHUSTER - KILL DEVIL HILLS, NC

8.5

9

7

24.5

 

2

JACKIE FELDMAN - AUSTIN, TX

4

10

9

23

3

JAMI MORRIS - CLEVELAND, OH

10

8

4

22

 

4

MEGHA GANNE - HOLMDEL, NJ

8.5

3

6

17.5

 

5

BROOKE BIERMANN - ST. LOUIS, MO

2

5

10

17

 

6

ISABELLA MCCAULEY - INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, MN

6

2

8

16

 

T7

ELISE DESCHAINE - PORTLAND, OR

1

6

5

12

 

T7

MACKENZIE MCREE - TUCSON, AZ

3

7

2

12

 

9

LORALIE COWART - WINSTON, GA

7

1

3

11

 

10

CARLA KAY HICKAM - OLIVE BRANCH, MS

5

4

1

10

 

 

Boys 12-13

D

C

P

Total

 

1

PJ MAYBANK III - CHEBOYGAN, MI

9

7

9

25

2

TREED HUANG - KATY, TX

10

10

2

22

3

DAVID WU - WINTER GARDEN, FL

8

5

7

20

 

4

CONRAD CHISMAN - STANWOOD, WA

10

1

7

18

 

5

JD DINTINO - KANSAS CITY, MO

6

8

3

17

 

T6

ANDREW RAMOS - MINNEAPOLIS, MN

3

3

8

14

 

T6

ANDREW LIM - NAPERVILLE, IL

7

1

6

14

 

T8

HOLLAND GILES - PINEHURST, NC

5

2

5

12

 

T8

LANCE HOLLINGSHEAD - BASKING RIDGE, NJ

2

9

1

12

 

10

LOGAN GONZALEZ - THOUSAND OAKS, CA

1

6

4

11

 

 

Girls 12-13

D

C

P

Total

 

1

SARA IM - DULUTH, GA

9

7

10

26

 

T2

BAILEY SHOEMAKER - WEST EDMESTON, NY

6

10

8

24

T2

KASEY MARALACK - SNOQUALMIE, WA

8

9

7

24

 

4

ALLISON CUI - OKEMOS, MI

10

3

6

19

 

5

CINDY SONG - WAXHAW, NC

5

4

9

18

 

6

ALEXANDRA GAZZOLI - PALM COAST, FL

7

5

3

15

 

T7

VICTORIA ROMNEY - DRAPER, UT

2

6

4

12

 

T7

ALI MULHALL - HENDERSON, NV

3

8

1

12

 

9

ALLYN STEPHENS - HOUSTON, TX

1

2

5

8

 

10

VUNNISA VU - MAPLEWOOD, MN

4

1

2

7

 

 

Boys 10-11

D

C

P

Total

 

1

TIP PRICE - GREENVILLE, SC

10

9

7

26

 

2

SAM UDOVICH - INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, MN

8

7

9

24

3

NICHOLAS GROSS - DOWNINGTOWN, PA

6

6

10

22

 

4

PATMON MALCOM - ALPHARETTA, GA

7

8

5

20

 

5

WYATT NICKSON - ABILENE, TX

3

10

3

16

 

6

JACKSON HARRIS - POWELL, OH

4

5

4

13

 

7

THOMAS BRYSON - LINCOLN, NE

1

3

8

12

 

T8

SAHISH REDDY - ATLANTA, GA

5

4

2

11

 

T8

KAI HIRAYAMA - ARCADIA, CA

9

1

1

11

 

10

ZACH HUANG - SAMMAMISH, WA

2

2

6

10

 

 

Girls 10-11

D

C

P

Total

 

1

VANESSA BOROVILOS - TORONTO, ONTARIO

8

10

6

24

 

2

GLORIA NIP - PORT ST LUCIE, FL

9

4

10

23

3

GEORGIA BOSART - CLARKSTON, MI

5

7

8

20

 

T4

SAWYER BROCKSTEDT - REHOBOTH, DE

7

8

4.5

19.5

T4

DANICA LUNDGREN - AUSTIN, TX

6

9

4.5

19.5

 

6

AVERY ZWEIG - MCKINNEY, TX

10

5

2

17

 

7

CALLIA WARD - ALBUQUERQUE, NM

2

3

9

14

 

8

TRINITY BETH - CALVERT CITY, KY

4

1

7

12

 

T9

KATE NAKAOKA - MILILANI, HI

3

2

3

8

 

T9

CASSIE KENNON - BANDON, OR

1

6

1

8

 

 

Boys 7-9

D

C

P

Total

 

1

TAIGHAN CHEA - BOTHELL, WA

8

9

10

27

 

2

MILES RUSSELL - JACKSONVILLE BEACH, FL

10

10

2

22

3

LUKE PARSONS - SALLEY, SC

7

6

8

21

 

4

COLE PATRICK KIM - LA CRESCENTA, CA

6

8

6

20

 

5

BRADY BARNUM - DUBLIN, OH

9

5

5

19

 

6

MICHAEL JORSKI - LEAWOOD, KS

5

3

7

15

 

7

THAXTON CHEYNE - CANTON, GA

1

4

9

14

 

8

LANDON KELLY - LINDSAY, ONTARIO

2

7

4

13

 

9

DYLAN KNOX - DALLAS, TX

4

2

3

9

 

10

AIDAN ANTONY - MILWAUKEE, WI

3

1

1

5

 

 

Girls 7-9

D

C

P

Total

 

1

ELLA JUNE HANNANT - PIKEVILLE, NC

9

6

10

25

 

2

ASTERISK TALLEY - CHOWCHILLA, CA

4

9

9

22

3

JENSI KRAMPEL - NAPLES, FL

5

10

6

21

 

4

JULIE WALDO - PRATTVILLE, AL

6

8

5

19

 

5

LILY ZHANG - BUFFALO, NY

10

4

4

18

 

T6

EVYN CANNON - EDMOND, OK

3

5

8

16

 

T6

ALIISA HELMINEN - MENASHA, WI

8

1

7

16

 

8

ELLIE BENSON - VENETIA, PA

7

2

3

12

 

9

ANNA FANG - SAN DIEGO, CA

1.5

7

1

9.5

 

10

RAYLEE BOSLEY - FRIENDSWOOD, TX

1.5

3

2

6.5

 

More